BUY Asus Refurbished Gaming Products Online
BUY MSI Products Online
Availability Statuses and Delivery
Online only
This product is only available to purchase directly through our website and the goods will be shipped directly to you. Follow the below delivery estimates for timeframes.
Online
This product is available to purchase directly through our website. Additional options for fulfillment are also available.
Free Shipping to Chermside Store
This product is applicable for free shipping to our Chermside Retail Store at 844 Gympie Rd. All items must be applicable for this service at checkout in order for this option to be enabled. Once the order is paid and processed the goods will be shipped to our store and the store staff will notify you once it is ready to collect. For any questions during the shipping time our Online Customer Service Team will be more than happy to assist you. Shipment times are generally 1-3 Business Days to our store.
In Stock Chermside
This product is in our Chermside Retail Store at 844 Gympie Rd for immediate pickup. Simply come into our store to make a purchase.
Out of Stock
This product is currently out of stock. Contact us for a specifc ETA for product arrival. General stock timeframes are 4-6 weeks from time of over but may be affected due to supply constraints or the global pandemic.

Delivery Timeframe
In-Stock Items
Metro - 1-3 Business Days
Rural, WA, TAS, NT - 7 Business Days
Special Orders
Approximately 4 - 6 Weeks. We recommend contacting us for a firmer timeframe for the specific product.
Consumables Finder

To find the right Consumables for your Printer use the search below with your Printer Model or Cartridge Part # .

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ - Cisco Compatible [SFP10GLRMST]

StarTech 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Cisco Compatible Click image for larger image.

Product may vary from image. Rely only on description for purchasing decisions.
shadow
Our Price:
$579.46
(Inc. GST)
Availability:
Est. Delivery:
1-3 days
Brand:
Man. Part #:
SFP10GLRMST
Our Part #:
SFP10GLRMST
Calculate Delivery Cost
Postcode:
Please enter a postcode to caculate shipping prices.
shadow
Product Quantity:
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LRM, Fiber optic, 10000 Mbit/s, SFP+, LC, 220 m, 1310 nm

Performance
SFP transceiver type
Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate
The maximum speed with which data can be transmitted from one device to another.
10000 Mbit/s
Interface type
SFP+
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported
Y
Fiber optic connector
This terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing. The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers. In all there have been about 100 types of optic fiber connectors produced.
LC
Maximum transfer distance
The greatest distance over which the data/signal can be transferred.
220 m
Wavelength
The distance over which a wave repeats itself. The wavelength determines the characteristics of the wave e.g. red light has a different wavelength to blue light.
1310 nm
Networking standards
The way in which the network is working, e.g. IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g.
IEEE 802.3ae
Duplex system
A duplex communication system is a point-to-point system composed of two connected parties or devices that can communicate with one another in both directions, simultaneously.
Full
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Y
Fiber ports quantity
The number of sockets (ports) for fibers (cables).
1
Features
Product colour
The colour e.g. red, blue, green, black, white.
Silver
Hot-swap
Y
Certification
CE, FCC, UL
Power
Power consumption (typical)
Amount of power consumed by this model, often expressed in watts (W). Typical values that manufacturers give are power consumption when off, standby/suspended mode, typical use, maximum usage.
1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely operated.
0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)
The minimum and maximum temperatures at which the product can be safely stored.
-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
30 - 75%
Weight & dimensions
Width
The measurement or extent of something from side to side.
13.9 mm
Depth
The distance from the front to the back of something.
58.4 mm
Height
The measurement of the product from head to foot or from base to top.
12.6 mm
Weight
Weight of the product without packaging (net weight). If possible, the net weight is given including standard accessories and supplies. Please note that sometimes the manufacturer leaves out the weight of accessories and/or supplies.
20 g
Packaging data
Number of products included
The number of products that are included in the package.
1 pc(s)
Package width
The distance from one side of the packaging to the other.
93 mm
Package depth
The distance from the front to the back of the packaging.
117 mm
Package height
The distance from the top to the bottom of the packaging.
34 mm
Package weight
Weight of the packaged product.
95 g
Technical details
Sustainability certificates
RoHS
Manufacturer Info
Authorised Apple Reseller